logo di iannaccio riccardo pensato e creato da lui stesso
Back Home


This website (https://www.iannaccioriccardo.it/ and the alias www.iannaccioriccardo.it, below SITE) contains information, images and documents published without periodic frequency. Unless otherwise indicated, all the material published on the SITE is protected by the rules on copyright and its use and reproduction, both online and on paper, is prohibited without the express consent of the author and owner of the SITE: iannaccioriccardo.it.
PRIVACY POLICY

made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments and additions to the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

THE HOLDER OF TREATMENT

Following consultation of this SITE, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The holder of their treatment is Iannaccio Riccardo.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

No data is stored in electronic or paper form except on the SITE server, except for direct communications from visitors, which are sent by email. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or distributed to third parties, without prior notice and explicit consent from the user.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are used on the SITE. This term indicates small text files that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit by the same user. During the navigation on a site, the user can also receive on his terminal cookies of different websites or web servers (c.d. third-party cookies); this happens because the website visited may contain elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. Hereby, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the Data Controller informs that there are two types of cookies on the SITE: session cookies; persistent cookies of third parties, such as: Google Analytics cookies and Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Google+ cookies.

Session cookies.

The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) are strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable secure browsing and efficient site.

Google Analytics cookies.

The SITE uses Google Analytics exclusively for statistical purposes. The cookies in question collect information in aggregate form in order to monitor and analyze access to all areas of the site.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is communicated to Google Inc. to whose website we expressly refer for more information and to disable their saving on the user's terminal, since use for browsing on the SITE is optional. The Cookies of Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Google +, are not present on the SITE and are not sent by it on the user terminal. These cookies, which are absolutely not indispensable for the purposes of browsing the SITE, are activated only when the relevant web page is accessed, on the FB, TW, YT or G + icon, or by entering the respective social sites, to which refer to for more details and to disable their saving on the user's terminal.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the SITE acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses, the domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the browser, the date, time of the request and other parameters relating to the operating system and IT environment of the user.
These data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site and are in any case canceled after processing within 6 months. Anonymous data is also collected and processed for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information on the use of the site and to verify its correct functionality.
Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered in the e-mail.

OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF PROVIDING DATA

Apart from that specified for the use of cookies and navigation data, the provision of personal data indicated in the information request forms is optional. Failure to provide data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). They also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their processing in any case.
With particular reference to this last point, the concerned, in compliance with the art. 7 at point 4, will always have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even though pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The rights referred to in article 7 can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address riky.ianna12@gmail.com Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not currently make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, it is specified that this document constitutes the Privacy Policy of this site which may be subject to updates.

My name is riccardo iannaccio(web deisgner)
I live in Garbagnate Milanese, MI