riccardo iannaccio (web designer)
Garbagnate Milanese MI
iannaccioriccardo – Web Design e Sviluppo Codice logo
iannaccioriccardo – Web Design e Sviluppo Codice immagine di un pc con alcune mie immagini

Welcome to my site

I'm Riccardo a designer from Milan

FIND OUT MORE
iannaccioriccardo – Web Design e Sviluppo Codice immagine di un pc con alcune mie immagini

Welcome to my site

I'm Riccardo a designer from Milan

FIND OUT MORE
iannaccioriccardo – Web Design e Sviluppo Codice icona sezione profilo

This website (https://www.iannaccioriccardo.it/ and the alias www.iannaccioriccardo.it, hereinafter SITE) contains information, images and documents published without periodic frequency. Unless otherwise indicated, all material published on the SITE is protected by copyright rules and its use and reproduction, both online and on paper, is forbidden without the express consent of the author and owner of the SITE: Riccardo Iannaccio.

PRIVACY POLICY

made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments and additions to the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Following consultation of this SITE, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The owner of their treatment is Iannaccio Riccardo.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

No data is stored in electronic or paper form except on the SITE server, except for direct communications from visitors, which take place by email. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed to third parties, without prior notice and explicit consent by the user.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are used on the SITE. This term indicates small text files that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually to the browser), where they are stored and then retransmitted to the same sites on the next visit by the same user. While browsing a site, the user can also receive cookies from different sites or web servers on his terminal (so-called ’third party’ cookies); this happens because on the visited website there may be elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. Hereby, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the Data Controller informs that two types of cookies are present on the SITE: session cookies; persistent third–party cookies, such as: Google Analytics cookies and Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Google+ cookies.

Session cookies

The use of so–called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient site.

Google Analytics cookies

The SITE uses Google Analytics exclusively for statistical purposes. The cookies in question collect information in aggregate form in order to monitor and analyze access to all areas of the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website is communicated to Google Inc. to whose site please refer for more information and to disable their saving on the user’s terminal, since the use for the purpose of browsing the SITE it is optional. The cookies of Facebook, Twitter, Youtube., Google + are not present on the SITE and are not sent by it to the user’s terminal. These cookies, absolutely not essential for browsing the SITE, are activated only when access is made to the relevant web page, on the FB, TW, YT or G + icon, or by entering the respective social sites, to which please refer to for more details and to disable their saving on the user's terminal.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Browsing data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the SITE acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses, the domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the site, the browser, the date, the time of the request and other parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the user. These data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site and are however deleted after processing within 6 months. Anonymous data are also collected and processed for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information on the use of the site and to verify its correct functionality. Data provided voluntarily by the user. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e–mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the e–mail. .

OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE PROVIDING OF DATA

Apart from what is specified for the use of cookies and browsing data, the provision of personal data indicated in the information request forms is optional. Failure to provide data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). They also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case their treatment. With particular reference to this last point, the interested party, in compliance with art. 7 in point 4, you will always have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of your personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The rights referred to in article 7 can be exercised by writing to the e–mail address riky.ianna12@gmail.com Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not currently make them free of errors and malfunctions, it should be noted that the This document constitutes the 'Privacy Policy' of this site which may be subject to updates.

BACK TO HOME